Home / About / Staff List

 

http://dunsmuirlibrary.weebly.com/

 

STAFF
DUNSMUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF 2017-18
To contact staff, please call the school at 250-478-5548 and the 3-digit telephone extension listed, or email (click on name below or first initial  last name@sd62.bc.ca).  ** no voicemail
Example:  drussell@sd62.bc.ca
ADMINISTRATION Phone #
Darren Russell 225 Principal
Andrea Millen 224 Vice-Principal, SPED-LA
Pam Gerrits 226 Vice-Principal
COUNSELLOR
Jen Clarke 229 Counsellor
Todd Robertson 264 Counsellor
(M-F afternoons)
TEACHERS Phone #
Danica Anderson 240 Dance Academy DANCE ACADEMY  PAGE
Marianne Arsenault 244 Grade 6
Sarah Baas 230 Library Crompton Learning Commons
Camilla Birtwistle 237 Grade 7
Sabrina Booth 253 Grade 7
Sarah Brant 258 Gym
Robert Bryan 241 Grade 8
Colleen Bryant 244 Grade 6
Meghan Caldwell 271 Soccer Academy
Gina Capretta 249 Grade 6
Lenore Clarke 256 Grade 7
Sarah Baas 230 Librarian WEB PAGE – LIBRARY
Norm Curtis 258 Grade 8, Humanities WEB PAGE
Craig Didmon 265 Grade 6 WEB PAGE
Fabian Duque-Park 233 Band, Choir MUSIC DEPT WEB PAGE
Rick Fabris 239 Grade 8
Nathan Gates 279** Grade 8 French, PE
Mike Harris 270 Math, Science WEB PAGE
Missy Haynes ** Aboriginal Ed ESD
Jacqueline Heaslip 260 Special Education
Kaitlyn Hogeweide 260 Special Education
Moira Hood 227 Grade 7
Kristen Howarth 235  Lifeskills
Greg Jacobsen 275 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Kristina Johnson 239 Grade 8, Humanities, PE, AVID
Barb Kersch 236 Grade 6
Susan Kilpatrick 279 Grade 6
Adrianna King 278 Grade 6
Amanda Knoke 249 Grade 6
Matthew Laberee 238 Grade 8
Erin Larson 272 Grade 6  WEB PAGE
Allison Leppard 248 Grade 6
Kim Marier 245 Grade 8
Tim May 269 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Jennifer McCarthy 252 Grade 8, French, Visual Arts  WEBSITE
Daniel Mussell 255 Grade 7, PE
Naomi Nipp 278 Grade 6
John Pierce ** Aboriginal Ed ESD
Kaitlin Poynter 282 Grade 6
Leanne Reed 243 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Shoni Robertson 276** Sewing Teacher
Andrea Sharpe 274 Grade 7  
Danita Stewart 263 Grade 8, Math / Science
Karly Stones 245 Grade 8
Graham Treloar 254 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Kathryn Turnbull 231 Grade 6  WEB PAGE
Sterling Thiemer 232 Foods Teacher  WEB PAGE
Shawna Webb 265 Grade 6
Ben White 260 Special Education
Jordan Whyte 280 Woodwork Teacher WEB PAGE
Bethany Wiens 261 Behaviour Support
Terry Young 262  Grade 8, Humanities  WEB PAGE
SUPPORT STAFF Phone #
Secretaries Noon Hour Supervisors Education Assistants
  Jay Carswell  Christine Albertson
 Head Secretary Ms. Earleen Covey 222   Tina Dickson   Darren Byrne
Student Records Ms. Kate Coles 221   Ron Caley  Jay Carswell
Attendance Ms. Sandra Haldenby 223   Melony Gilbert  Tina Dickson
  Patricia O’Brien  Michelle Harris
  Alena Stroh  Shaunna Loyer
  Tanya York  Suzanne Robertson
 Judi Trudel
 Carol Mackenzie
 Sarah McNaughton
 Vacant
 Alena Stroh
 Tanya York
Aboriginal Ed Support Worker
 Laurie Gibson
Custodians
   Philip Brown
Library Assistant  Wanda Falle
 Ms. C. Zeeman  Michael Maan