Home / About / Staff List

 

http://dunsmuirlibrary.weebly.com/

 

STAFF
To contact staff, please call the school at 250-478-5548 and the 3-digit telephone extension listed, or email (click on name below or first initial  last name@sd62.bc.ca).  ** no voicemail
Example:  mailto:mkaercher@sd62.bc.ca
ADMINISTRATION Phone #
Mark Kaercher 225 Principal
Glenn Bedard 224 Vice-Principal
Pam Gerrits 226 Vice-Principal, SPEDla
COUNSELLOR
Jen Clarke 229 Counsellor (Grade 6/Grade 8)
Waylon Greggain 264 Counsellor (Grade 7)
Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday all day
TEACHERS Phone #
Danica Anderson 240 Dance Academy DANCE ACADEMY  PAGE
Marianne Arsenault 244 Grade 6
Amanda MacLean for Sarah Baas 230 Library Crompton Learning Commons
Sabrina Booth 253 Grade 7
Robert Bryan 241 Grade 8
Anastasia Burke for Kris Johnson 239 Grade 8, Humanities, PE, AVID
Meghan Caldwell 271** Soccer Academy
Amanda Cheeseman 260 SPED-LA
Lenore Clarke 256 Grade 7
Norm Curtis 258 Grade 8, Humanities WEB PAGE
Craig Didmon 265 Grade 6 (AM) WEB PAGE
Jessica Doyle 280 Woodwork Teacher
Fabian Duque-Park 233 Band, Choir MUSIC DEPT WEB PAGE
Joanne Dube 243 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Sue Duvall 238 Grade 8
Nick Gervais 245 Grade 8
Moira Hood 227 Grade 7
Kristen Howarth 235  Lifeskills
Greg Jacobsen 275 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Barb Kersch 236 Grade 6
Adrianna King 278 Grade 6
Amanda Knoke 249 Grade 6
Matthew Laberee 270 Grade 8 (for Courtney Reed)
Chelsea Lajeunesse 237 Grade 7
Erin Larson 272 Grade 6  WEB PAGE
Allison Leppard 248 Grade 6
Adrian Mathieu 245 Grade 8
Tim May 269 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Alexis Milne 278 Grade 6 (Fridays)
Daniel Mussell 255 Grade 7, PE
Heidi Nielson 247 Grade 6 (for Anne Syme)  
Naomi Nipp ** Aboriginal Ed ESD
Chris Pelley 260 SPED-LA
Sam Park 260 SPED-LA
Kaitlin Poynter 282 Grade 6
Leanne Reed 232 Foods Teacher WEB PAGE
Shoni Robertson 276** Sewing Teacher
Bruce Selinger 248 Grade 6 (Fridays/Mondays)  
Lora Schnarr 271** Grade 6  
Andrea Sharpe 274 Grade 7  
Leesa Spelt for Ken Goodland 254 Grade 7
Danita Stewart 263 Grade 8, Math / Science
Graham Treloar 252 Grade 7 WEB PAGE
Kathryn Turnbull 231 Grade 6  WEB PAGE
Pascale Murphy 265 Grade 6 (PM)
David Vavala 281** Grade 7  
Robyn Walker 260 SPED-LA (Tues am/Wed & Thurs all day)
Shawna Webb 260 SPED-LA
Mike Manhas for Jordan Whyte 279** Grade 7
Bethany Wiens 261 Behaviour Support (M/T/Th/Fr)
Terry Young 262  Grade 8, Humanities  WEB PAGE
SUPPORT STAFF Phone #
Secretaries Noon Hour Supervisors Education Assistants Health Care Assistant Communication Facilitator
  Robert Bell   Carrie Byrne   Brandi Calnan  Barb Yates
 Head Secretary Ms. Earleen Covey 222  Ron Caley-on leave   Darren Byrne
Student Records Ina Shah for Suki Johel 221   Jay Carswell   Jay Carswell
 Medardo Castellanos  Kaeleigh Gaunt
 Carol MacKenzie (Bus)  Ritika Gautam
 Leah Gladders
Attendance Ms. Christy Buckler 223   Michelle Harris  Michelle Harris
   Cynthia Major  Caroline Larsen
  Greg Needham  Rosalyn Lee
  Patricia O’Brien  James Lemoine
 Matthew Tromp  Jaquelin Martinez
 Carol Mackenzie
 Sarah McNaughton
 Candice Montgomery
 Cindy Parrish
 Skye Royer
  Nicolas Schofield
  Seri Kim
 Georgina Tran
  Matthew Tromp
Aboriginal Ed Support Worker   Judi Trudel
 Laurie Gibson  Robyn Faulkner
Custodians  Tanya York    
   Philip Brown
   Wanda Falle
Library Assistant  Kevin Rozon
 Ms. C. Zeeman  Angela Winteler