STAFF
To contact staff, please call the school at 250-478-5548 or email (click on name below or first initial last name@sd62.bc.ca). Example: mailto:mkaercher@sd62.bc.ca |
|||
ADMINISTRATION | |||
Mark Kaercher | Principal | ||
Alexis McKean | Vice-Principal (Last names: A-K) | ||
Connor Hart to replace Chris Smyth | Vice-Principal (Last names: L-Z) | ||
COUNSELLOR | |||
Sean Pollitt | Counsellor | ||
Ryan Lieser | Counsellor (Thurs 9:14-2:41) | ||
TEACHERS | |||
Shannon Alce | Zone | ||
Danica Anderson | Dance Academy |
DANCE ACADEMY PAGE |
|
Marianne Arsenault | 6-01 | Grade 6 | |
Sabrina Booth | 7-08 | Grade 7 | |
Taylor Bourne | 8-05 | Grade 7 | |
Robert Bryan | 8-08 | Grade 8 | |
Meghan Caldwell | 8-09 | Grade 8 | |
Zoe Clement | BL | Westshore Blended Learners | |
Kimberly Cobb | 7-06 | Grade 7 | |
Lenore Cook | 7-05 | Grade 7 (Monday to Thursday) | |
Ian Daykin | Arts Education/Band | ||
Craig Didmon | 6-06 | Grade 6 | |
James Dodd | ESL | ||
Fabian Duque-Park | Librarian (CLC) | ||
Charlotte Foster | Grade 6 PE (Mon/Wed/Fri PM only) | ||
Nick Gervais | 7-03 | Grade 7 | |
Sarah Grundy | 8-04 | Grade 8 | |
Kristen Howarth | Inclusive Ed (Hub) | ||
Greg Jacobsen | 7-06 | Grade 7 (Monday to Thursday) | |
Kris Johnson | 8-07 | Grade 8 (Mondays/Fridays) | |
Courtney Jones | 8-07 | Grade 8 (Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday) | |
Adrianna King | 6-02 | Grade 6 | |
Amanda Knoke | 8-02 | Grade 8 | |
Matthew Laberee | Foods | Foods Website | |
Erin Larson | 6-04 | Grade 6 | |
Kyle Long | 8-06 | Grade 8 | |
Eilidh MacDonald | Inclusion Ed (Grade 7 Drama/Hub) | ||
Kaitlyn Marsh | 7-07 | Grade 7 | |
Derek Martin | 7-09 | Grade 7 | |
Selena Masson | 7-05 | Grade 7 | |
Tim May | 7-02 | Grade 7 | |
Sam Park | Inclusive Ed (Hub) | ||
Stephanie Passmore | Inclusive Ed (Hub) | ||
Kaitlin Poynter | 6-09 | Grade 6 | |
Chelsea Richardson | Na’tsa’maht Ed/ESD Teacher | ||
Shoni Robertson | 8-03 | Grade 8 | |
Bruce Selinger | ADST Woodshop | ||
Brittany Sims | 8-01 | Grade 8 | |
Brendan Spragge | 6-07 | Grade 6 | |
Bryn Stephenson | 8-10 | Grade 8 | |
Anne Syme | 6-03 | Grade 6 | |
Graham Treloar | 7-04 | Grade 7 | |
David Vavala | 7-01 | Grade 7 (Soccer Academy) | |
Shawna Webb | Skills for Life/IST | ||
Alyson Webber | 6-05 | Grade 6 | |
Anastasia Wilson Burke | 6-08 | Grade 6 | |
Support Staff | |||||
Secretaries | Noon Hour Supervisors | ||||
Attendance | Ms. Christy Buckler | Charissa Boyd | |||
Senior Admin Assistant | Ms. Earleen Covey | David Curtis | |||
Student Records | Ms. Suki Johel | Cynthia Major | |||
Education Assistants | Jessica McIntosh (for Prasad on leave) | ||||
Jake Brennan | Patricia O’Brien | ||||
Jay Carswell | Robert Weeds | ||||
Kristine Chamberlain | |||||
Maria Erno | |||||
Robyn Faulkner | |||||
Bronwyn Gregory | |||||
Nina Kasianchuk | |||||
Emma Larson-Laframboise | Bus Supervision | ||||
Stefani Lowes | Jay Carswell | ||||
Lillian Magee | |||||
Cynthia Major | School Engagement Facilitator | ||||
Cheryl McColl | Megan Larsen | ||||
Heather Pilon (temp) | |||||
Danielle Porter | Na’tsa’maht Clsrm Prg Asst Worker | ||||
Kim Stokie | Nitzana Kohn (temp) | ||||
Holly Stratton (on leave) | |||||
Courtney Surdu | Library Assistant | ||||
Chantel Topham | Tracy Whitson | ||||
Matthew Tromp | School Meal Coordinator | 11:30-12:30 | |||
Chris Kruz | Kelly Doran | ||||
Custodians | |||||
Liz Bernays | |||||
Wanda Falle | |||||
Diana Flynn | |||||
Chris Wylie (for Planes on leave) | |||||